Click on contest name to see:
- general data about all candidates running for this contest and
- known links to other web sources about the contest.
Click on a candidate name to see all information
supplied to Smart Voter by that candidate.
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Republican Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 101
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 103
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
- John T. McDonald, III, Democratic
- Catherine I. Conroy, Democratic
- Thomas W. Wade, Democratic
- Virginia O'Brien, Democratic
- Dennis J. Lamb, Democratic
- Ronald J. Canestrari, Democratic
- William L. Dedrick, Democratic
- John J. McNulty, Jr., Democratic
- Michael J. Sullivan, Democratic
- Charlie Diamond, Democratic
- Robert D. Carlson, Sr., Democratic
Republican Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
- John H. Cunningham, Democratic
- Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr., Democratic
- Matthew J. Clyne, Democratic
- Douglas McGivney, Democratic
- James H. Eckl, Democratic
- Mark L. Berger, Democratic
- Brian D. Premo, Democratic
- Thomas V. Kenney, Jr., Democratic
- Clement W. Campana, Democratic
- Kelly L. Malloy-Pogoda, Democratic
- Thomas E. Dolan, Democratic
- Diane Klinger, Democratic
- Marcia J. Doyle, Democratic
Republican Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Republican Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Republican Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 105
- Sharon A. Jordan, Democratic
- Richard A. Naylor, Democratic
- William Lorman, Democratic
- Chester A. Godlewski, Democratic
- Anthony Cervera, Democratic
- Judith A. Dagostino, Democratic
- Donald DeAngelus, Democratic
- William J. Cooke, Democratic
- Bethany Schumann-McGhee, Democratic
- Gerard DeCusatis, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 105
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 105
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 110
- Merrill McColl, Democratic
- Bruce S. Trachtenberg, Democratic
- Howard G. Carpenter, Jr., Democratic
- Joseph F. McQueen, Jr., Democratic
- Valerie Keehn, Democratic
- Shawn Thompson, Democratic
- Pell Kennedy, Democratic
- Gary R. McCarthy, Democratic
- Carol Turney, Democratic
- Christopher H. Gardner, Democratic
- Carl E. Erikson, II, Democratic
- Eleanor Dillon, Democratic
- Brian L. Quail, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 110
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 110
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 113
- Melody W. O'Donnell, Democratic
- James F. Dwyer, Jr., Democratic
- Mary Jane Dower, Democratic
- William A. Montfort, Democratic
- George E. Green, Democratic
- Jerome F. Market, Democratic
- Preston L. Jenkins, Democratic
- David C. Mace, Democratic
- Thomas P. O'Dea, Democratic
- Linda M. Mitchell, Democratic
- Clare R. Decker, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 113
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 114
- Frank G. Zappala, Democratic
- Mark A. Schneider, Democratic
- Heidi Dennis, Democratic
- Kevin F. Nichols, Democratic
- Gary L. Favro, Democratic
- Gerry A. Schafer, Democratic
- Robert A. Kagan, Democratic
- Cynthia L. O'Connell, Democratic
- James J. Coffey, Democratic
- Keith M. Bruno, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 114
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 111
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
- Lucretia Buccolo, Democratic
- Alan Trombley, Democratic
- Elaine Wojciechowski, Democratic
- Elaine Kowalsky, Democratic
- Barbara Klein, Democratic
- John Fanelli, Democratic
- David Kobernuss, Democratic
- Jill E. Morris, Democratic
- William C. Morris, II, Democratic
- William Thickstun, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 122
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
- Kristin Shanley, Democratic
- Michael Kunzwiler, Democratic
- James M. Williams, Democratic
- Theresa Weinhold, Democratic
- Jacob Mulcahey, Democratic
- David J. Philppone, Democratic
- Charles J. Mantione, Jr., Democratic
- Robert C. Dingman, Democratic
- William W. Scriber, Democratic
- Lee Michaels, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 129
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 129
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 129
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 130
- Shari F. Stottler, Democratic
- Laurie J. Hamlin, Democratic
- Morris W. Bickweat, Democratic
- Pedro A. Maneiro, Democratic
- Theodore E. Nixon, Democratic
- Thomas J. Wega, Democratic
- Eugene F. Saltzberg, Democratic
- Robert Withers, Democratic
- Michael L. Slade, Democratic
- Robert W. Sweeney, Democratic
- Scott M. Green, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 130
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 130
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 139
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 139
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
- John J. Crangle, Jr., Democratic
- Frances V. Boles, Democratic
- Gayle L. Syposs, Democratic
- Jeffrey N. Mis, Democratic
- Jeanette A. Harmon, Democratic
- Ronald C. Trabucco, Democratic
- Daniel Rivera, Democratic
- Patrick J. Bannister, Democratic
- Joseph D. Petruso, Democratic
- Daniel T. Cavarello, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 147
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 147
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
- Geraldine H. Simmons, Democratic
- Craig R. Bucki, Democratic
- Jerome D. Schad, Democratic
- Edward A. Bruch, Democratic
- Debra A. Norton, Democratic
- Thomas R. Weisbeck, Democratic
- Janice G. Dunne, Democratic
- Patricia A. Lavell, Democratic
- Suzanne R. Needler, Democratic
- Adrienne Kotler, Democratic
- Dennis E. Ward, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 149
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 96
- Philip A. Marino, Democratic
- Fred Smit, Democratic
- Manuel Mangual, Democratic
- Joseph Galante, Democratic
- Sandra B. Sciortino, Democratic
- Anne E. Hunter, Democratic
- Gregory B. Julian, Democratic
- Sonia Ayala, Democratic
- Susan Bahren, Democratic
- F. Bryan Paz, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 96
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 97
- Alden Wolfe, Democratic
- Steve Carras, Democratic
- Jack Berkowitz, Democratic
- Nathan Wolinsky, Democratic
- Thomas Kemnitz, Democratic
- Helen Ullrich, Democratic
- Janet Sommer, Democratic
- Adrienne Vavricka, Democratic
- Frances E. Berliner, Democratic
- Jerome Sommer, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 97
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 100
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 100
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 1
- Lawrence M. Tuthill, Jr., Democratic
- Paul Edelstein, Democratic
- Elizbeth A. Gaudin, Democratic
- James McManmon, Democratic
- Jean M. Griffiths, Democratic
- Santo Liguori, Democratic
- James W. Langhorn, Democratic
- Michael L. Conroy, Democratic
- Jeanne C. O'Rourke, Democratic
- Lori A. Cassar, Democratic
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 2
- Jeanette P. Jacquin, Democratic
- Kathleen Demme, Democratic
- Tricia L. Chiaramonte, Democratic
- Michael E. Anthony, Democratic
- Christopher D. Kelley, Democratic
- Kellie A. Demme, Democratic
- Neil H. Tiger, Democratic
- Susan M. Collins-Tuthill, Democratic
- George O. Guldi, Democratic
- Thomas F. Henry, Democratic
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
- Dominick P. Feeney, Democratic
- Sanford N. Berland, Democratic
- Steven M. Rossetti, Democratic
- Steve Stern, Democratic
- Richard Casey, Democratic
- Barbara A. Lo Moriello, Democratic
- Ann M. Berger, Democratic
- John J. Leo, Democratic
- David J. Needham, Democratic
- Jane R. Devine, Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Republican Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 98
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 103
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
- Steven M. Green, Democratic
- Sean E. Ward, Democratic
- James J. Conroy, Jr., Democratic
- Gilbert F. Ethier, Democratic
- Craig A. Carlson, Democratic
- Judith V. Condo, Democratic
- Robert J. Beston, Democratic
- Maureen G. Nardacci, Democratic
- Edward J. Clark, Democratic
- William S. Dunne, Democratic
- Joan M. Malone, Democratic
Republican Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 106
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
- Keith C. St John, Democratic
- Daniel G. Plummer, Democratic
- Keith A. Hammond, Democratic
- W. Mark Young, Democratic
- William A. McInerney, Democratic
- Richard A. Hanft, Democratic
- George T. Harder, Democratic
- Karen Vecellio, Democratic
- Patricia Parsons, Democratic
- Edward G. McDonough, Democratic
- Christopher Pennock, Democratic
- Victor M. DeBonis, Democratic
- Alexander L. Betke, Democratic
Republican Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 108
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Republican Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Republican Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 3; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 127
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 105
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 105
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 110
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 110
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 112
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 113
- Rudolph T. Meola, Democratic
- Jacqueline Hornstein, Democratic
- Mary P. Meade, Democratic
- Kathryn N. Devlin, Democratic
- Larry S. Bulman, Democratic
- Thomas J. McDonough, Democratic
- Dennis J. Tarantino, Democratic
- William V. Canale, Democratic
- Edmond R. Williford, Sr., Democratic
- Kathleen M. Curry, Democratic
- Barbara S. Dwyer, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 113
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 114
- Joseph Pickreign, Democratic
- Shirley M. O'Connell, Democratic
- Thomas Jones, Democratic
- Bernard C. Bassett, Democratic
- Steven J. Brousseau, Democratic
- Larry A. Ross, Democratic
- Stephen A. Vanier, Democratic
- Martin D. Mannix, Jr., Democratic
- Timothy C. Merrick, Democratic
- John W. Gallagher, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 4; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 114
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
- Nancy Bunn, Democratic
- Thomas A. Dibenedetto, Democratic
- Gary Sluzar, Democratic
- Lee Walker, Jr., Democratic
- James McMahon, Democratic
- Susan Byrne, Democratic
- Anthony P. Adorante, Democratic
- Donna Tunis, Democratic
- Gordon Prosser, Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 129
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 129
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 130
- Stacey H. Freed, Democratic
- Neil J. Doran, Democratic
- Anthony J. Kemmer, Democratic
- Judith R. Slade, Democratic
- Gerald G. Estes, Democratic
- Thaddeus Ian Mack, Democratic
- Elizabeth A. Withers, Democratic
- Kathryn J. Nixon, Democratic
- Mark F. Cottle, Democratic
- Bruce J. Pollock, Democratic
- Janet B. Miller, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 130
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 139
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 139
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
- John A. Joseph, III, Democratic
- Connie M. Zellner, Democratic
- Donald E. Brasure, Democratic
- Denis J. Uminski, Democratic
- William M. Davignon, Democratic
- William G. Heffron, Jr., Democratic
- Dean E. Lilac, Jr., Democratic
- Cal Champlin, Democratic
- Lawrence V. Soos, Democratic
- Kevin B. Long, Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 140
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 142
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 147
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
- Michael R. Wrona, Democratic
- Susan J. Grelick, Democratic
- John J. Culkin, Democratic
- James F. Cullinan, Democratic
- Joan B. Evans, Democratic
- Terry A. Stoner, Democratic
- Jeanne M. Vinal, Democratic
- Ayesha F. Nariman, Democratic
- Erwin M. Segal, Democratic
- Joanne W. McCartin, Democratic
- James A. Sacco, Jr., Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Working Families Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 148
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 8; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 149
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 96
- Susan Ostrander, Democratic
- Patricia O'Dwyer, Democratic
- James Monroe, Democratic
- John L. Kezek, Democratic
- Timothy O'Neill, Democratic
- Arthur Davidson, Democratic
- Rebecca Jones, Democratic
- Lynn Edsall, Democratic
- Jonathan Chase, Democratic
- Noel Spencer, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 96
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 97
- Carol Prondak, Democratic
- Paul VanNiewerburgh, Democratic
- Carla Wise, Democratic
- Lauren N. Berliner, Democratic
- Kevin Mulqueen, Democratic
- James Thornton, Democratic
- Alyse McCathern, Democratic
- John Galu, Democratic
- Ellouise Raffo, Democratic
- Alan B. Brill, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 97
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 100
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 100
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 1
- Nicholas F. Deegan, Democratic
- Louis Passantino, Democratic
- Adam G. Santiago, Democratic
- Chiwana Leggon, Democratic
- Mimi Brennan, Democratic
- Christina M. Lombardi-Curtin, Democratic
- Heather L. Reylek, Democratic
- Vincent G. Villella, Democratic
- Jennifer L. Wojtas, Democratic
- Fay A. Zawada, Democratic
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 2
- Milton Johnson, Democratic
- C. Joseph Hallinan, Jr., Democratic
- Andrew Malone, Democratic
- Arthur F. Turkington, Democratic
- Kimberly A. Tabor, Democratic
- Betty G. Mazur, Democratic
- Breffni A. Medcalf, Democratic
- Roger F. Podd, Democratic
- Hariet Dense, Democratic
- Ann D. Anthony, Democratic
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
- Melissa Cecere Sellars, Democratic
- Avrum J. Rosen, Democratic
- Irving H. Toliver, Democratic
- Gary J. Needham, Democratic
- Robert Cooper, Democratic
- Michael C. Needham, Democratic
- Janice L. Feeney, Democratic
- Mark J. Epstein, Democratic
- Linda M. Needham, Democratic
- James Needham, Sr., Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 10; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 10
Cancelled Contests not on the Ballot
|
The following elected offices are not on the ballot because
an insufficient number of candidates applied. All candidates that file
win since they are uncontested.
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 90
(? Elected)
- Carolyn Winston, Democratic
- Susanne Donnelly, Democratic
- Paul F. Spiegel, Democratic
- Catherine A. Borgia, Democratic
- Robert J. Bennett, Democratic
- Dorothy E. Gilman, Democratic
- Darren J. Rigger, Democratic
- Michael R. Monfils, Democratic
- Lauren A. Carner, Democratic
- Thomasina Laidley, Democratic
- Iris Stevens, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 90
(? Elected)
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 90
(? Elected)
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 99
(? Elected)
- Kenneth P. Harper, Democratic
- Thomas A. Roach, Democratic
- Matthew P. Metz, Democratic
- Andrew Pecunia, Democratic
- Lillian R. Jones, Democratic
- Herbert F. Geller, Democratic
- Daniel M. Kuchta, Democratic
- Joseph V. Apicella, Democratic
- Christine J. Robbins, Democratic
- Victor G. Grossman, Democratic
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 99
(? Elected)
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 90
(? Elected)
- Drew A. Claxton, Democratic
- Nancy Quinn Koba, Democratic
- Edward C. Durkee, Democratic
- Sarah D. Greer, Democratic
- Michael J. Kane, Democratic
- Michael G. O'Connor, Democratic
- John B. McBride, Democratic
- Matilda Gilbert, Democratic
- Anthony D. Merante, Democratic
- David R. Krieger, Democratic
- Margaret K. Yonco-Haines, Democratic
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 90
(? Elected)
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 9; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 99
(? Elected)
- Robert M. Zubrycki, Democratic
- Louis J. Campisi, Democratic
- Michael G. Gilberg, Democratic
- Gerald P. Ravnitzky, Democratic
- Marc S. Oxman, Democratic
- George R. Dieter, Democratic
- Anthony J. Howarth, Democratic
- Nancy L. Stamm, Democratic
- Patricia A. Carey, Democratic
- Marc K. Pekowsky, Democratic
|